Creative Credits
2017, Associate Choreographer, LOVE NEVER DIES, USA Tour
2015, Choreographer, LIEBE STIRBT NIE (LOVE NEVER DIES), Die Helene Fischer Show, Berlin
2015, Associate Choreographer, LIEBE STIRBT NIE (LOVE NEVER DIES), Hamburg, Dir. Simon Phillips
2014, Associate Choreographer, G-TECH COMMERCIAL, Prague, Dir. Christopher Sweeney
2014, Associate Choreographer, FINGS AIN’T WHAT THEY USED T’BE, Stratford, Dir. Terry Johnson
2014, Mass Movement Leader/Choreographer, SOCHI WINTER OLYMPIC GAMES CEREMONIES
2012, Mass Movement Leader/Choreographer, LONDON OLYMPIC / PARALYMPIC CEREMONIES
2010-2012, Guest Dance Coach/Teacher, SHIKI Theatre Co., Tokyo, Japan
2012, Guest Teacher, BalletBoyz, London
2011, Rehearsal/Associate Director, THE MOST INCREDIBLE THING, Sadler's Wells, Pet Shop Boys /Javier De Frutos
2011, Assistant Director/Movement Director, BETRAYAL by Harold Pinter, SHIKI Theatre Co. Tokyo, Japan
2011, Dance Coach/Teacher, Workshops, CHICAGO, Pineapple Studio, London
2010, Choreographer, STRICTLY COME DANCING, BBC Television
2006, Movement Director, LA MER (short film), Oomph Productions
2006, Movement Director, FIRST COMES LOSS (short film), New Producers Alliance
2002, Guest Dance Coach/Senior Teacher, Pineapple Studios, London


Performance
Credits


FILM, TV
2017, BABY BALLROOM, Channel 5 UK TV
2016, Cast, ENTIRE UNIVERSE with Eric Idle, BBC TV
2015, Cast, BEAUTY AND THE BEAST, Disney Film, London, Dir. Bill Condon
2014, Cast, GALAVANT, USA ABC TV series, Dir. Chris Koch
2014, Cast, BRUCE FORSYTH’S HALL OF FAME, TV special, London
2014, Cast, ROYAL VARIETY PERFORMANCE, London Palladium, Dir. Anthony Ban Laast
2011, Feature Film, The Girl, KATH N KIMDERELLA - THE FILUM, RTP Films, Ted Emery
2010, Television, BBC, Martha, SADIE JONES
2010, Television, ITV 50th ANNIVERSARY, CORONATION STREET Special
2008, Feature Film, Featured Artist, ALICE IN WONDERLAND, Disney, Tim Burton
2008, Feature Film, Demo Song ''Take It All", NINE, Rob Marshall
2008, Television, ITV ALAN TITCHMARSH Show, Chicago
2007, Feature Film, Ballroom Guest, SWEENEY TODD, Dreamworks, Tim Burton
2006, Television, Featured Performer, HALIFAX COMMERCIAL, Dawn Shadforth
2006, Film, Ava, LA MER, Oomph Productions, Gavin Mitford
2006, Film, Prudence, FIRST COMES LOSS, New Producers Alliance, Gavin Mitford
2006, Television BBC, STRICTLY COME DANCING, Adagio Duo
2005, Television, Sally, ROSEMOUNT ESTATE commercial



THEATRE
2016, Cast, WILL TUCKETT’S IMMERSIVE NUTCRACKER, London
2014, Cast, VISUAL ARTS, London Hippodrome
2011, Annie u/s Velma Kelly, CHICAGO - THE MUSICAL, Garrick Theatre, London
2010, Workshop, THE WIZARD OF OZ, RUG, Arlene Phillips
2010, Workshop, SHOES, Sadlers Wells, Stephen Mear
2010, Workshop, FLASHDANCE, Arlene Phillips
2009, June and U/S Roxie Hart and Velma Kelly, CHICAGO, Chicago Australia, Walter Bobbie / Nigel West
2008, ANNIE and u/s Velma Kelly, CHICAGO, Cambridge Theatre, Scott Faris
2008, Lonely Town Soloist, ON THE TOWN, ENO/Theatre Chatelet, Paris, Jude Kelly
2008, Principal Dancer, KISMET, ENO / London Coliseum, Gary Griffin
2007, ANNIE & u/s Velma Kelly, CHICAGO, Cambridge Theatre, Scott Faris
2007, Lonely Town Soloist, ON THE TOWN, ENO / London Coliseum, Jude Kelly
2006, Principal Dancer, SINATRA AT THE PALLADIUM Palladium, David Leveaux
2005, Performer, LES LIASONS DANGEREUSES, Sadlers Wells, Adam Cooper
2005, Performer, MIDSUMMER MARRIAGE, Royal Opera House, Ron Howell
1998, Meg Giry, PHANTOM OF THE OPERA, Australasian Tour, Joanne Robinson
1998 – 2005 - SYDNEY DANCE COMPANY, Graeme Murphy

Principal Dancer, SHADES OF GRAY, Sydney Opera House, Graeme Murphy
Principal Dancer, UNDERLAND, Sydney Opera House, Stephen Petronio
Principal Dancer, SALOME, Chinese Tour, Graeme Murphy
Principal Performer, FREE RADICALS, German Tour, Graeme Murphy
Principal Dancer, TECHNOLOGICA, Sydney Opera House & US Tour, Graeme Murphy